Privacy policy

Dear user of www.filmspringopen.eu,

Please be informed that in accordance with the provisions of personal data protection law currently in force, i.e. with the Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council no. 2016/679  of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation), also known as GDPR, as well as the Act of 10th May 2018 on personal data protection:

1) The Controller of the personal data is the Film Spring Open Foundation with the seat in Warsaw at ul. Wazów 12, registered in the District Court for the Capital City of Warsaw, XIII Commercial Section of the National Court Register, KRS 0000431595, VAT ID (NIP) 1182087348, Company ID (REGON) 146278222

2) Your personal data the processing of which you accepted by accepting the regulations of the Open-Air, as well as by accepting the processing of personal data, are processed on the grounds of art. 6 par. 1 point b of the GDPR for:

  1. a) realization of the Plenery Film Spring Open („Open-Air”) workshop to which you Sending information on the organization of Open-Air and the conditions of participation, sending the evaluation survey at the end of the Open-Air event. Using the equipment registration form during the vent for the needs of accounting, payments and issuing invoices.
  2. b) using the tools availale at the filmspringopen.eu website aimed at: renting the equipment (Work/Equipment), film production organization (Production Rooms), as well as the Professionals Search tab, facilitating contact with users who have a profile there.

3) Your personal data will be disclosed by the Film Spring Open Foundation to the EU Creative Europe programme for the needs of performance of agreement obliging the Foundation to submit a list of participants in the Plenery Film Spring Open workshops.

4) Your personal data will not be disclosed to any other entities for advertising purposes and will not be used for marketing.

5) Your personal data will be kept by us for the period necessary for you to use the www.filmspringopen.eu website and the period necessary to submit reports. The period of processing of the personal data may be prolonged by the time until the expiry of potential claims.

6) provision of personal data is voluntary, but failure to provide them will cause inability to enter into agreement or participate in the Plenery Film Spring Open event. You have the right to access your data, to rectify them, remove them, limit the processing of them, transfer and object against processing the data.

7) The personal data will be processed until the consent is withdrawn. The consent to process your personal data may be withdrawn at any moment by filling in the form included below.

8) You have the right to file a complaint to the Polish Personal Data Protection Office (PUODO) if you deem that the processing of your personal data breaches the provisions of the general Regulation no. 2016/679  of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data.

PRIVACY POLICY

  1. The provisions of this Privacy Policy of the Film Spring Open Foundation are compliant with the legal regulations on the protection of personal data in force, i.e. with the Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council no. 2016/679  of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation), otherwise known as GDPR, and the Act of 10 May 2018 on the protection of personal data.
  2. The Controller of the personal data is the Film Spring Open Foundation with the seat in Warsaw at ul. Wazów 12, registered in the District Court for the Capital City of Warsaw, XIII Commercial Section of the National Court Register, KRS 0000431595, VAT ID (NIP) 1182087348, Company ID (REGON) 146278222
  3. The Film Spring Open Foundation remains also the recipient of the collected personal data, i.e. the personal data will not be transferred to other entities.
  4. The personal data relate to individuals.
  5. The Film Spring Open Foundation will be collecting the following personal data for the performance of contracts: name and surname, information about the enterprise in which the individual is employed (NIP, company name, company address), e-mail address and telephone numbers, and in case of personal data collected for the performance of “Film Spring Open Workshops” and for reporting the following data will be collected: name and surname, e-mail address, telephone number, data of the enterprise where the individual is employed/with which the individual cooperates or the name of school/university where the individual is studying, current profession, website address.
  6. The Film Spring Open Foundation declares that the collected personal data will be processed in accordance with the law in force, with due diligence and transparency, and will be collected from the individual concerned.
  7. The personal data collected for the needs of placing and performance of a procurement order, i.e. for the needs of performance of a contract related with the order or any other contract to which the Film Spring Open Foundation is a party, will be processed during the period necessary to perform the order and for the period required by law for the submitting by you of any potential claims against the Film Spring Open Foundation and/or claims by the Film Spring Open Foundation against you. The grounds for such processing is the necessity to process for the performance of a contract with the Film Spring Open Foundation to which the data subject is party (Art. 6 par. 1(b) of GDPR), as well as the necessity arising from the legitimate interests pursued by the controller (Art 6 par. 1 letter f of GDPR).
  8. In case of personal data collected for the needs of performance of “Film Spring Open Workshops” and related reporting, such data will be processed for the period compliant with the legal provisions and financing contracts in force, and the grounds of the processing of such data in case or reporting is the performance of obligation arising from the terms and conditions of the Media Programme of the Creative Europe Programme.
  9. Film Spring Open Foundation takes care to protect the safety and confidentiality of your personal data and to guarantee the performance of your rights in accordance with the personal data protection provisions in force. When disclosing their personal data to the Film Spring Open Foundation, each individual has the right to:

a. demand from the Film Spring Open Foundation the access to their personal data;

b. demand from the Film Spring Open Foundation the rectification of their personal data;

c. demand from the Film Spring Open Foundation the erasure of their personal data;

d. object against processing their personal data;

e. transfer the data disclosed to the Film Spring Open Foundation in machine-readable format;

f. limitation of processing in the following cases (please indicate the case when filing an application):

I. in case of reservation as to the correctness of the data – for the period allowing the Film Spring Open Foundation to check the correctness of such data;

II. in case of reservation as to the legality of processing, but the with the demand to limit the processing and not to erase the personal data;

III. in case when the disclosed personal data is no longer needed by the Film Spring Open Foundation, and the data subject needs the data in relation to the establishment, exercise or defence of its legal claims;

IV. in case of objection to the processing of the data, and the obligation of Film Spring Open is to check whether it should still be processed – for the period necessary to perform such a check.

g. withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal, if the processing is based on the grounds of consent of the data subject;

h. lodging a complaint with a supervisory authority (President of the Personal Data Protection Office);

All rights listed above are exercisable under Articles 15 to 21 of GDPR.

10. Exercising of the above rights is possible by submitting a relevant request at the seat of the Film Spring Open Foundation indicated in point 2 above, by post or e-mail.

11. Film Spring Open Foundation within a month from the reception of such request will provide information about the activities undertaken in relation to the data subject. In case of need, the term of performance of the request may be prolonged by a month due to the complicated character or the number of submitted requests.

12. To realize the request, the Film Spring Open Foundation is entitled to verify the identity of a data subject to prevent disclosure of the data to an unauthorized individual.

13. The above rights will also be valid in case when the Film Spring Open Foundation will intent to further process the personal data for a purpose other than that for which the personal data were collected. In such case, before such further processing, the Film Spring Open Foundation informs the data subject about such other purpose and provides with any relevant further information on such data subject’s rights.

14. All personal data collected by the Film Spring Open Foundation will be collected under free consent of the data subject in order to ensure the highest quality of services. Each consent will be granted out of free will, explicitly, consciously and unambiguously. The Film Spring Open Foundation undertakes to ensure the safety and confidentiality of information related to persons visiting the website and not to use it in any publicly accessible database, nor for marketing purposes in relation to third parties.

15. The Film Spring Open Foundation processes personal data in a way ensuring relevant security of personal data, including its protection from unauthorized or illegal processing or accidental loss, destruction or damage, with relevant technical and organizational measures.

16. The Film Spring Open Foundation is the owner of the website: www.filmspringopen.eu and holds full copyright to it.

17. The website www.filmspringopen.eu uses cookies. The role of cookies is to improve the operation of the website, we do not disclose information acquired with this technologies to any third parties. The user visiting the website may always activate or deactivate cookies, which however may limit the usability of some of the functions of the website.

18. The terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy of the Film Spring Open Foundation apply to every user visiting and/or using the above website.

19. The Film Spring Open Foundation does not accept responsibility for the content of external links towards third parties. These links and managed only and solely by their operators or controllers.

20. The terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy of the Film Spring Open Foundation may be changed only by the Film Spring Open Foundation at any time. Such changes will be published on the website www.filmspringopen.eu, enabling access and printing of the valid version at any time. If the website user does not accept the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy, they should immediately leave the website.

Electronic form allowed to remove personal data

GDPR

General Data Protection Regulation
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.