Workshop daily programme
Wednesday / 16.10.2019

9:00

Work in creative groups

9:00 – 11:00

Open workshop within the creative Sony Xperia Youtubers group – Konrad Kruczkowski

Room D

10:00 – 12:00

Creative writing in touch with inner self – dir. Jagoda Szelc

Aula

12:00

Reckeen virtual studio 3D workshop with a using of 4K camera – Artur Wiącek Tomasz Stocki WAMM as part of SelfieTV group – Tomasz Sol, Łukasz Kościółek

Cinebus / Cinebus tent

13:30

From Concept to Screen – Sophia Kyriacou (Cinema 4D)

Aula

13:45

Arri Alexa Mini LF camera presentation – Oliver Temmler (Arri Group)

Aula hall

14:30 – 17:00

Practical workshop Cinema 4D – From Concept to Screen, part 1 Sophia Kyriacou

Editing room

15:30

Find out why all documentary films nominated for the 2018 Oscar were shot on Canon cameras – Robert Woźniak – Canon Polska

Room K / floor 1

17:00

A feature film as a visual poem. Meeting with the Author, cinematographer of the film „Dawn” Wojciech Staroń

Aula

20:00

Screening of the movie „Loveless” dir. Andrey Zvyagintsev

  Aula

22:15

Screening of participants’ films within „You can do it” series: „Dipper from the Water of Leith” – Krzysztof Kubik (winner of the double BAFTA Best New Work award for best cinematography and best film in 2016)

Aula

Show us your films!
Everyday night screenings of participants’ films.

Aula

Creative group’s schedule 16.10.2019

12:00 – 14:00
ROOM K / floor 1

Film scriptwriting group – Jagoda Szelc

from 12:00
ROOM F / floor -1

How to make an actors previs (film previsualization) based on Andrew Niccol “Gattaca” – Sławomir Idziak

11:00
RESTAURANT
floor -1

Kids and family movies group – Dorota Kędzierzawska

14:00
RECEPTION HALL

18:00 – 20:00
EDITING ROOM

PZU Animation group – Kamil Polak

10:00 – 11:00
RECEPTION HALL

PZU Virtual and Augmented Reality group – Konrad Ziaja

9:30 – 12:00
ROOM F

12:00 – 15:30
ROOM D

PZU Commercial film group – Marcin Ziębiński, Kamil Janik

14:30 – 16:30
CINEBUS TENT

Canon documentary film group – Wojciech Staroń

15:00 – 16:00
COURTYARD TENT

Sony group – the impact of technology on the modern storytelling language in the feature films – Michał Sobociński

12:00
AULA HALL

Nikon the art of Close Up group – Artur Reinhart

9:00 – 11:30
CINEBUS TENT

Arri group – crime movies – now and in the future – Paweł Dyllus

10:00 – 11:00
RECEPTION HALL

Virtual Reality HP group – Gabriel Ziaja

12:00 – 13:00
RESTAURANT floor 0

16:00 – 19:00
ROOM D

Music videos group – Kobas Laksa

12:00 – 14:00
EDITING ROOM

CGI and modern editing group – Kuba Sobek

9:00 – 11:00
ROOM D

Sony Xperia Youtubers group – Konrad Kruczkowski

13:00
SFX ROOM
floor 2

SFX and special effects make-up group – Wanda and Marcin Kędzierzawscy

to be announced

Video Games group – Maciej Antosiewicz

to be announced

Interactive narration group – Florent Pallares

12:00 – 14:00
CINEBUS TENT

SelfieTV group – Tomasz Sol

10:00 – 12:00
EDITING ROOM

NUKE the Art of Visual Effects group – Agata Nawrocka

11:30 – 14:00
RECEPTION HALL

PZU Painting animation group – Daria Rzepiela, Tomasz Wełna

12:30 – 13:00
COURTYARD

Visual mood group – Martn Demmer

10:00 – 14:00
TENT by the POOL

OFFmaster group – Wiktor Obrok